Principal Investigators


Paul Dauenhauer
University of Minnesota

Raul Lobo
University of Delaware

Dion Vlachos
University of Delaware

Additional Faculty and Researchers

Stavros Caratzoulas
Associate Director, Computational Research, University of Delaware

Sunita Chandrasekaran
Assistant Professor, University of Delaware

Weihua Deng
Lab Manager, University of Delaware

Panagiotis Dimitrakellis
Research Associate, University of Delaware

Marianthi Ierapetritou
Professor, University of Delaware

Sashank Kasiraju
Computational Scientist, University of Delaware

Siddhant Lambor
Computer Engineer, University of Delaware

Marat Orazov
Assistant Professor, University of Delaware

Sunitha Sadula
Research Associate/Lab Manager, University of Delaware

zheng,-w

Weiqing Zheng
Associate Director, Research, University of Delaware

Postdoctoral Researchers

Pooja Bhalode
Computational

Fabio Cameli
Experimental

Siddharth Deshpande
Computational

Salman Khan
Computational

Sunkyu Kim
Experimental

Qiang Li
Computational

Yilang Liu
Computational

Sean Najmi
Experimental

Mozhdeh Parizad
Experimental

Abhirup Patra
Computational

Anjana Puliyanda
Computational

Sagar Sourav
Experimental

Vibin Vargheese
Experimental

Cong Wang
Experimental

Tianjun Xie
Computational

Mehdi Zare
Computational

Graduate Students

Montgomery Baker-Fales
Experimental

Himaghna Bhattacharjee
Computational

Tai-Ying (Chris) Chen
Experimental

Tso-Hsuan (Eric) Chen
Computational

Eric Chen
Computational

Max Cohen
Computational

Yagya Gupta
Experimental

Yung Wei (Jessie) Hsiao
Experimental

Dat Huynh
Computational

Nefeli Kamarinopoulou
Experimental

Sophia Kurdziel
Computational

Yeonsu Kwak
Experimental

Jason Lee
Experimental

Seungyeon (Lina) Lee
Computational

Vinson Liao
Computational

Arnav Mittal
Computational

Jian Pan
Experimental

Sanjana Srinivas
Computational

Arun Sundaramoorthy
Computational/Experimental

Zhaoxing (Joe) Wang
Computational/Experimental

Alfred Worrad
Computational

Yuan,Y

Yong Yuan
Experimental

Piaoping Yang
Computational

yu_k

Kewei Yu
Experimental

Zong,-X

Xue (Sherry) Zong
Computational

Alumni

Kostas Alexopoulos
Computational

Leelavathi Annamalai
Experimental

Souryadeep Bhattacharyya
Experimental

Casper Brady
Experimental

Rajasekhar Busigari
Experimental

Xiaoxia Chang
Experimental

Weiqi Chen
Experimental

Ziwei (Lily) Cheng
Experimental

derita

Leo DeRita
Experimental

Pierre Desir
Experimental

Ajay Ganesh
Computational

Joshua Lansford
Computational

Jonathan Lym
Computational

Abhinav Malhotra
Computational

Vivek Pinnamaraju
Computational

Prodinger-sebastian

Sebastian Prodinger
Experimental

Natalia Rodriquez Quiroz
Experimental

Mohammed Saleheen
Computational

Wittreich,-g1

Gerhard Wittreich
Computational

Hsuan-Lan(Sandy) Wang
Experimental

Yifan Wang
Computational

Xuan Yang
Experimental

UD RAPID Partners